My Favorite Shades

image

I want to introduce you to my fav color~

Akhir-akhir ini suka sebel kalau diminta pilih warna. Biasanya Ibuke bilang, “Pilih aja warna yang kamu suka.”

Nampaknya ini pertanyaan retoris. Karena, jawabannya sudah jelas warna-warna pastel, pastel peach, dusty pink, dusty purple. Dan ibuke langsung memblacklist warna-warna di atas karena saya sudah terlalu banyak punya baju dengan warna yang sama di lemari. Hahaha.. Then why did everyone ask me about color if I always have the same answer? Wkwkwkwk..

Choosing my favorite shades is important, but making my mind overthinking for such a thing is kind of wasting. Wkwkwkkw.. Jadi akhir-akhir ini nampaknya saya lebih memilih menyerahkan pilihan pada orang-orang. Hahahaa.. Selama warnanya masih kalem dan model pakaiannya sopan semua oke lah.

Today I learned that the most important thing is making someone we love happy. Even I have to wear yellow to orange not my wearable color. Hahaha. Kalau kata mereka pantes, yaudah. Cukup. Lain kali pokonya kalau ga boleh beli shades favorite, pilihin aja ya. Apa aja oke lah pokoknya. :p

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s